Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Novice Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-11 to 2017-08-13

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Novice A

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Peterborough Lakers 1 (Silver A), Orangeville Northmen 1 (Gold A)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Brampton Excelsiors
Burlington Chiefs 1
Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
Clarington Gaels 1
Guelph Regals 1
Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1
Mimico Mountaineers 1
Mississauga Tomahawks 1
Newmarket Redbirds 1
Orangeville Northmen 1
Oshawa Blue Knights 1
Peterborough Lakers 1
Six Nations Warriors 1
St Catharines Athletics 1
Toronto Beaches 1
Whitby Warriors 1

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-11 13:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Orangeville Northmen 1 10 - 2 Mimico Mountaineers 1
2017-08-11 13:30 Pickering Recreation Centre Whitby Warriors 1 12 - 5 Burlington Chiefs 1
2017-08-11 13:30 Darlington Sports Centre Peterborough Lakers 1 13 - 4 Mississauga Tomahawks 1
2017-08-11 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 4 - 3 Newmarket Redbirds 1
2017-08-11 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Clarington Gaels 1 7 - 3 Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
2017-08-11 14:30 McKinney Centre Brampton Excelsiors 4 - 12 Guelph Regals 1
2017-08-11 14:30 McKinney Centre St Catharines Athletics 1 6 - 5 Toronto Beaches 1
2017-08-11 14:30 Children's Arena Oshawa Blue Knights 1 10 - 6 Six Nations Warriors 1
2017-08-11 19:30 Darlington Sports Centre Mimico Mountaineers 1 4 - 6 Whitby Warriors 1
2017-08-11 20:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 1 - 12 Orangeville Northmen 1
2017-08-11 20:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 6 - 4 Mississauga Tomahawks 1
2017-08-11 20:30 McKinney Centre Peterborough Lakers 1 12 - 1 Newmarket Redbirds 1
2017-08-11 20:30 McKinney Centre Brampton Excelsiors 6 - 9 Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
2017-08-11 20:30 Children's Arena Clarington Gaels 1 10 - 4 Guelph Regals 1
2017-08-11 20:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Oshawa Blue Knights 1 5 - 7 Toronto Beaches 1
2017-08-11 20:30 Pickering Recreation Centre Six Nations Warriors 1 4 - 7 St Catharines Athletics 1
2017-08-12 14:30 McKinney Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 2 - 2 Peterborough Lakers 1
2017-08-12 14:30 McKinney Centre Newmarket Redbirds 1 2 - 10 Mississauga Tomahawks 1
2017-08-12 14:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Whitby Warriors 1 2 - 11 Orangeville Northmen 1
2017-08-12 14:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Burlington Chiefs 1 4 - 8 Mimico Mountaineers 1
2017-08-12 14:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex St Catharines Athletics 1 4 - 3 Oshawa Blue Knights 1
2017-08-12 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 1 3 - 6 Toronto Beaches 1
2017-08-12 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Clarington Gaels 1 8 - 4 Brampton Excelsiors
2017-08-12 16:00 McKinney Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 1 6 - 3 Guelph Regals 1
2017-08-12 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orangeville Northmen 1 13 - 0 Toronto Beaches 1
2017-08-12 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Clarington Gaels 1 4 - 1 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1
2017-08-12 19:30 McKinney Centre Peterborough Lakers 1 6 - 1 Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
2017-08-12 19:30 McKinney Centre St Catharines Athletics 1 5 - 6 Whitby Warriors 1
2017-08-13 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orangeville Northmen 1 13 - 4 Clarington Gaels 1
2017-08-13 13:45 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Peterborough Lakers 1 9 - 5 Whitby Warriors 1
2017-08-13 17:45 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orangeville Northmen 1 9 - 1 Peterborough Lakers 1