Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: 23rd Nepean Knights Lacrosse Tournament

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Nepean, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2019-06-14 to 2019-06-16

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Bantam A/B - FULL

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Six Nations Warriors 1

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm 1
Cambridge Chiefs 1
Clarington Gaels 1
Gloucester Griffins
Nepean Knights 1
Orangeville Northmen 1
Six Nations Warriors 1
Whitby Warriors 1

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2019-06-14 13:00 Bell Centennial Arena Six Nations Warriors 1 11 - 1 Gloucester Griffins
2019-06-14 13:00 CARDELREC Recreation Complex Akwesasne Storm 1 4 - 4 Whitby Warriors 1
2019-06-14 13:00 Merivale Centennial Arena Orangeville Northmen 1 5 - 0 Nepean Knights 1
2019-06-14 13:00 Rideau Township Arena Cambridge Chiefs 1 5 - 6 Clarington Gaels 1
2019-06-14 16:45 Merivale Centennial Arena Nepean Knights 1 6 - 1 Cambridge Chiefs 1
2019-06-14 18:00 Bell Centennial Arena Gloucester Griffins 3 - 6 Akwesasne Storm 1
2019-06-14 18:00 CARDELREC Recreation Complex Orangeville Northmen 1 4 - 3 Clarington Gaels 1
2019-06-14 18:00 Rideau Township Arena Six Nations Warriors 1 7 - 4 Whitby Warriors 1
2019-06-15 12:00 Bell Centennial Arena Cambridge Chiefs 1 2 - 3 Orangeville Northmen 1
2019-06-15 12:00 CARDELREC Recreation Complex Akwesasne Storm 1 7 - 3 Six Nations Warriors 1
2019-06-15 12:00 Merivale Centennial Arena Nepean Knights 1 5 - 6 Clarington Gaels 1
2019-06-15 12:00 Johnny Leroux Stittsville Community Arena Gloucester Griffins 2 - 14 Whitby Warriors 1
2019-06-15 16:30 Bell Centennial Arena Akwesasne Storm 1 8 - 6 Clarington Gaels 1
2019-06-15 16:30 CARDELREC Recreation Complex Whitby Warriors 1 6 - 3 Nepean Knights 1
2019-06-15 16:30 Merivale Centennial Arena Orangeville Northmen 1 3 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 1
2019-06-15 17:45 Johnny Leroux Stittsville Community Arena Gloucester Griffins 1 - 5 Cambridge Chiefs 1
2019-06-16 12:15 Merivale Centennial Arena Akwesasne Storm 1 4 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 1