Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Midget Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2018-08-10 to 2018-08-12

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Midget B

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Orillia Kings (Finalists), Oshawa Blue Knights (Champions)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm
Barrie Bombers
Clarington Gaels
Gloucester Griffins
Kahnawake Mohawks
Kitchener-Waterloo Braves
Mimico Mountaineers
Newmarket Redbirds
Niagara Thunderhawks
North Shore Kodiaks
Orillia Kings
Oshawa Blue Knights
Sarnia Pacers
Shelburne Veterans
St Catharines Athletics
West Durham Rockmen

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2018-08-10 11:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Akwesasne Storm 4 - 4 West Durham Rockmen
2018-08-10 12:30 Pickering Recreation Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 6 - 1 Barrie Bombers
2018-08-10 12:30 McKinney Centre Mimico Mountaineers 4 - 5 Sarnia Pacers
2018-08-10 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre North Shore Kodiaks 9 - 4 Kahnawake Mohawks
2018-08-10 12:30 Pickering Recreation Centre St Catharines Athletics 6 - 4 Gloucester Griffins
2018-08-10 13:30 Pickering Recreation Centre Shelburne Veterans 0 - 5 Clarington Gaels
2018-08-10 13:30 McKinney Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 7 - 5 Orillia Kings
2018-08-10 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Newmarket Redbirds 7 - 4 Niagara Thunderhawks
2018-08-10 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre West Durham Rockmen 5 - 1 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves
2018-08-10 17:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Barrie Bombers 6 - 2 Akwesasne Storm
2018-08-10 18:00 Pickering Recreation Centre North Shore Kodiaks 4 - 4 Sarnia Pacers
2018-08-10 18:00 McKinney Centre Mimico Mountaineers 10 - 3 Kahnawake Mohawks
2018-08-10 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Shelburne Veterans 2 - 6 Gloucester Griffins
2018-08-10 18:00 Pickering Recreation Centre St Catharines Athletics 7 - 2 Clarington Gaels
2018-08-10 19:30 Pickering Recreation Centre Newmarket Redbirds 2 - 7 Orillia Kings
2018-08-10 19:30 McKinney Centre Niagara Thunderhawks 3 - 6 Oshawa Blue Knights
2018-08-11 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre North Shore Kodiaks 5 - 6 Mimico Mountaineers
2018-08-11 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 2 - 5 Sarnia Pacers
2018-08-11 12:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 3 - 6 Akwesasne Storm
2018-08-11 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Barrie Bombers 7 - 4 West Durham Rockmen
2018-08-11 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 6 - 2 Newmarket Redbirds
2018-08-11 13:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Niagara Thunderhawks 5 - 4 Orillia Kings
2018-08-11 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 5 - 2 Shelburne Veterans
2018-08-11 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 2 - 2 Clarington Gaels
2018-08-11 18:00 McKinney Centre Barrie Bombers 3 - 7 Orillia Kings
2018-08-11 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 2 - 6 Mimico Mountaineers
2018-08-11 18:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Sarnia Pacers 2 - 4 Gloucester Griffins
2018-08-11 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 11 - 4 West Durham Rockmen
2018-08-12 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orillia Kings 7 - 6 Mimico Mountaineers
2018-08-12 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 3 - 4 Oshawa Blue Knights
2018-08-12 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orillia Kings 3 - 6 Oshawa Blue Knights