Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Tyke Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2018-08-05 to 2018-08-07

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Tyke D

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Windsor Warlocks (Finalists), Newmarket Redbirds 2 (Champions)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Barrie Bombers 2
Brampton Excelsiors 2
Gloucester Griffins
Guelph Regals 2
Huntsville Hawks 2
Kawartha Lakes Fury
London Blue Devils 2
Newmarket Redbirds 2
Orangeville Northmen 2
Pelham Raiders 2
Sarnia Pacers 2
Shelburne Veterans
Simcoe Timberwolves
Six Nations Warriors 2
Stayner Hitmen
Windsor Warlocks

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2
2018-08-05 13:30 McKinney Centre Simcoe Timberwolves 3 - 6 Orangeville Northmen 2
2018-08-05 13:30 Legends Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 7 - 7 Huntsville Hawks 2
2018-08-05 13:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Kawartha Lakes Fury 9 - 6 Guelph Regals 2
2018-08-05 14:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Windsor Warlocks 4 - 7 Gloucester Griffins
2018-08-05 14:30 Legends Centre Barrie Bombers 2 5 - 5 Brampton Excelsiors 2
2018-08-05 14:30 McKinney Centre Newmarket Redbirds 2 4 - 7 Sarnia Pacers 2
2018-08-05 14:30 McKinney Centre Stayner Hitmen 3 - 5 London Blue Devils 2
2018-08-05 15:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Shelburne Veterans 4 - 7 Pelham Raiders 2
2018-08-05 18:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Orangeville Northmen 2 8 - 3 Six Nations Warriors 2
2018-08-05 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Huntsville Hawks 2 4 - 13 Simcoe Timberwolves
2018-08-05 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Shelburne Veterans 8 - 5 Guelph Regals 2
2018-08-05 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 12 - 2 Pelham Raiders 2
2018-08-05 19:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Barrie Bombers 2 4 - 6 Gloucester Griffins
2018-08-05 19:30 Legends Centre Windsor Warlocks 14 - 5 Brampton Excelsiors 2
2018-08-05 19:30 McKinney Centre Stayner Hitmen 3 - 9 Sarnia Pacers 2
2018-08-05 19:30 McKinney Centre London Blue Devils 2 3 - 5 Newmarket Redbirds 2
2018-08-06 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Shelburne Veterans 5 - 5 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2018-08-06 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Pelham Raiders 2 7 - 7 Guelph Regals 2
2018-08-06 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 2 - 9 Simcoe Timberwolves
2018-08-06 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Huntsville Hawks 2 4 - 4 Orangeville Northmen 2
2018-08-06 13:30 McKinney Centre Newmarket Redbirds 2 7 - 5 Stayner Hitmen
2018-08-06 13:30 Legends Centre London Blue Devils 2 6 - 10 Sarnia Pacers 2
2018-08-06 13:30 Legends Centre Windsor Warlocks 5 - 3 Barrie Bombers 2
2018-08-06 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 8 - 6 Brampton Excelsiors 2
2018-08-06 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orangeville Northmen 2 2 - 11 Newmarket Redbirds 2
2018-08-06 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 4 - 7 Pelham Raiders 2
2018-08-06 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 4 - 8 Windsor Warlocks
2018-08-06 18:00 McKinney Centre Sarnia Pacers 2 4 - 7 Simcoe Timberwolves
2018-08-07 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Newmarket Redbirds 2 9 - 1 Pelham Raiders 2
2018-08-07 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Windsor Warlocks 3 - 2 Simcoe Timberwolves
2018-08-07 14:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Newmarket Redbirds 2 5 - 3 Windsor Warlocks