Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Tyke Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2018-08-05 to 2018-08-07

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Tyke B

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Barrie Bombers 1 (Finalists), Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 (Champions)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm 1
Barrie Bombers 1
Clarington Gaels 2
Huntsville Hawks 1
Kahnawake Mohawks
Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1
Lincoln Crush
Milton Mavericks 1
Nepean Knights
New Tecumseth Renegades 1
Newmarket Redbirds 1
Orillia Kings
Six Nations Warriors 1
Wallaceburg Griffins 1
West Durham Rockmen
Whitby Warriors 2

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2
2018-08-05 10:00 McKinney Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 1 6 - 4 Akwesasne Storm 1
2018-08-05 10:00 Legends Centre West Durham Rockmen 9 - 10 Lincoln Crush
2018-08-05 10:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Milton Mavericks 1 4 - 2 Newmarket Redbirds 1
2018-08-05 11:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Clarington Gaels 2 2 - 8 Kahnawake Mohawks
2018-08-05 11:00 Legends Centre Whitby Warriors 2 1 - 2 Barrie Bombers 1
2018-08-05 11:00 McKinney Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 10 - 7 Huntsville Hawks 1
2018-08-05 11:00 McKinney Centre Six Nations Warriors 1 5 - 3 Nepean Knights
2018-08-05 11:00 Legends Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 1 8 - 6 Orillia Kings
2018-08-05 16:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Akwesasne Storm 1 4 - 14 West Durham Rockmen
2018-08-05 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Lincoln Crush 4 - 9 New Tecumseth Renegades 1
2018-08-05 17:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Clarington Gaels 2 11 - 6 Newmarket Redbirds 1
2018-08-05 17:00 Legends Centre Milton Mavericks 1 3 - 3 Kahnawake Mohawks
2018-08-05 17:00 McKinney Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 7 - 6 Barrie Bombers 1
2018-08-05 17:00 McKinney Centre Whitby Warriors 2 3 - 8 Huntsville Hawks 1
2018-08-05 17:00 Legends Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 1 5 - 8 Nepean Knights
2018-08-05 17:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Orillia Kings 1 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 1
2018-08-06 10:00 McKinney Centre Clarington Gaels 2 3 - 6 Milton Mavericks 1
2018-08-06 10:00 Legends Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 13 - 9 Newmarket Redbirds 1
2018-08-06 10:00 Legends Centre West Durham Rockmen 6 - 10 New Tecumseth Renegades 1
2018-08-06 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Lincoln Crush 8 - 5 Akwesasne Storm 1
2018-08-06 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 1 8 - 2 Wallaceburg Griffins 1
2018-08-06 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orillia Kings 4 - 7 Nepean Knights
2018-08-06 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 2 5 - 6 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1
2018-08-06 11:00 McKinney Centre Barrie Bombers 1 7 - 4 Huntsville Hawks 1
2018-08-06 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 1 6 - 5 Nepean Knights
2018-08-06 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 5 - 3 Milton Mavericks 1
2018-08-06 16:00 McKinney Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 4 - 5 Barrie Bombers 1
2018-08-06 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 1 5 - 7 Lincoln Crush
2018-08-07 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 1 6 - 9 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1
2018-08-07 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Barrie Bombers 1 5 - 4 Lincoln Crush
2018-08-07 15:15 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 7 - 6 Barrie Bombers 1