Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Peewee Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2018-08-03 to 2018-08-05

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Peewee D

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Midland Braves (Finalists), Whitby Warriors 2 (Champions)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Arthur Aces
Barrie Bombers 2
Burlington Chiefs 2
Cambridge Chiefs 2
Halton Hills Bulldogs 2
Huntsville Hawks
Innisfil Wolfpack
Midland Braves
Milton Mavericks 2
Mississauga Tomahawks 2
New Tecumseth Renegades
Pelham Raiders
Shelburne Veterans
Six Nations Warriors 2
St Catharines Athletics 3
Whitby Warriors 2

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2018-08-03 11:00 McKinney Centre Midland Braves 4 - 4 Cambridge Chiefs 2
2018-08-03 11:00 McKinney Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 4 - 5 Pelham Raiders
2018-08-03 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Shelburne Veterans 8 - 4 Mississauga Tomahawks 2
2018-08-03 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 8 - 5 Arthur Aces
2018-08-03 12:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Huntsville Hawks 7 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 2
2018-08-03 12:30 Don Beer Arena Halton Hills Bulldogs 2 4 - 5 New Tecumseth Renegades
2018-08-03 12:30 McKinney Centre Whitby Warriors 2 5 - 3 Milton Mavericks 2
2018-08-03 12:30 McKinney Centre Barrie Bombers 2 7 - 7 St Catharines Athletics 3
2018-08-03 18:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Cambridge Chiefs 2 6 - 4 Innisfil Wolfpack
2018-08-03 18:00 Don Beer Arena Pelham Raiders 5 - 13 Midland Braves
2018-08-03 18:00 McKinney Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 4 - 6 Mississauga Tomahawks 2
2018-08-03 18:00 McKinney Centre Shelburne Veterans 11 - 2 Arthur Aces
2018-08-03 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 2 3 - 7 Six Nations Warriors 2
2018-08-03 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Huntsville Hawks 11 - 2 New Tecumseth Renegades
2018-08-03 19:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Barrie Bombers 2 7 - 6 Milton Mavericks 2
2018-08-03 19:30 Don Beer Arena St Catharines Athletics 3 6 - 16 Whitby Warriors 2
2018-08-04 12:30 McKinney Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 6 - 4 Shelburne Veterans
2018-08-04 12:30 McKinney Centre Arthur Aces 5 - 11 Mississauga Tomahawks 2
2018-08-04 13:30 Legends Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 1 - 6 Midland Braves
2018-08-04 13:30 Legends Centre Pelham Raiders 6 - 5 Cambridge Chiefs 2
2018-08-04 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 2 9 - 4 Barrie Bombers 2
2018-08-04 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 3 4 - 9 Milton Mavericks 2
2018-08-04 13:30 McKinney Centre Huntsville Hawks 4 - 1 Halton Hills Bulldogs 2
2018-08-04 13:30 McKinney Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 9 - 4 New Tecumseth Renegades
2018-08-04 19:30 Legends Centre Midland Braves 7 - 4 Barrie Bombers 2
2018-08-04 19:30 Legends Centre Huntsville Hawks 7 - 9 Burlington Chiefs 2
2018-08-04 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Shelburne Veterans 4 - 7 Six Nations Warriors 2
2018-08-04 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 2 9 - 2 Pelham Raiders
2018-08-05 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Midland Braves 6 - 5 Burlington Chiefs 2
2018-08-05 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 7 - 8 Whitby Warriors 2
2018-08-05 15:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Midland Braves 3 - 11 Whitby Warriors 2