Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Peewee Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2018-08-03 to 2018-08-05

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Peewee B

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Northumberland Nemesis (Finalists), St Catharines Athletics 1 (Champions)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm 1
Barrie Bombers 1
Burlington Chiefs 1
Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
Cornwall Celtics
Kahnawake Mohawks
Kawartha Lakes Fury
Mimico Mountaineers
Newmarket Redbirds
Niagara Thunderhawks
Northumberland Nemesis
Sarnia Pacers 1
Six Nations Warriors 1
St Catharines Athletics 1
Toronto Beaches 1
Windsor Warlocks

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2018-08-03 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 1 2 - 9 Burlington Chiefs 1
2018-08-03 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Barrie Bombers 1 8 - 2 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2018-08-03 09:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena St Catharines Athletics 1 7 - 0 Newmarket Redbirds
2018-08-03 09:00 Don Beer Arena Toronto Beaches 1 6 - 8 Niagara Thunderhawks
2018-08-03 09:00 McKinney Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 1 6 - 7 Sarnia Pacers 1
2018-08-03 09:00 McKinney Centre Windsor Warlocks 4 - 8 Akwesasne Storm 1
2018-08-03 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Northumberland Nemesis 11 - 3 Mimico Mountaineers
2018-08-03 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 3 - 3 Cornwall Celtics
2018-08-03 14:30 McKinney Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 6 - 5 Barrie Bombers 1
2018-08-03 14:30 McKinney Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 6 - 6 Six Nations Warriors 1
2018-08-03 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Toronto Beaches 1 8 - 3 Newmarket Redbirds
2018-08-03 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 1 7 - 4 Niagara Thunderhawks
2018-08-03 16:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Windsor Warlocks 7 - 8 Sarnia Pacers 1
2018-08-03 16:00 Don Beer Arena Centre Wellington Mohawks 1 9 - 8 Akwesasne Storm 1
2018-08-03 16:00 McKinney Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 7 - 2 Mimico Mountaineers
2018-08-03 16:00 McKinney Centre Cornwall Celtics 4 - 6 Northumberland Nemesis
2018-08-04 10:00 Legends Centre Toronto Beaches 1 5 - 1 St Catharines Athletics 1
2018-08-04 10:00 Legends Centre Niagara Thunderhawks 7 - 8 Newmarket Redbirds
2018-08-04 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Barrie Bombers 1 3 - 7 Six Nations Warriors 1
2018-08-04 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 1 - 5 Burlington Chiefs 1
2018-08-04 10:00 McKinney Centre Northumberland Nemesis 5 - 2 Kahnawake Mohawks
2018-08-04 10:00 McKinney Centre Cornwall Celtics 5 - 1 Mimico Mountaineers
2018-08-04 11:00 Legends Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 1 11 - 4 Windsor Warlocks
2018-08-04 11:00 Legends Centre Sarnia Pacers 1 8 - 5 Akwesasne Storm 1
2018-08-04 17:00 Legends Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 5 - 3 Cornwall Celtics
2018-08-04 17:00 Legends Centre Sarnia Pacers 1 3 - 4 St Catharines Athletics 1
2018-08-04 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Toronto Beaches 1 5 - 4 Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
2018-08-04 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Northumberland Nemesis 9 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 1
2018-08-05 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 4 - 10 St Catharines Athletics 1
2018-08-05 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Toronto Beaches 1 3 - 4 Northumberland Nemesis
2018-08-05 17:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 1 11 - 9 Northumberland Nemesis