Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Bantam Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2018-08-03 to 2018-08-05

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Bantam C

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Whitby Warriors 2 (Finalists), Wallaceburg Griffins (Champions)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm 2
Arthur Aces
Barrie Bombers
Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
Cornwall Celtics
Gloucester Griffins 2
Huntsville Hawks
Northumberland Nemesis
Oakville Hawks 2
Orillia Kings
Pelham Raiders 1
Peterborough Lakers 2
Six Nations Warriors 2
Sudbury Rockhounds
Wallaceburg Griffins
Whitby Warriors 2

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2
2018-08-03 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 10 - 2 Six Nations Warriors 2
2018-08-03 11:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Oakville Hawks 2 5 - 4 Northumberland Nemesis
2018-08-03 11:00 Legends Centre Whitby Warriors 2 2 - 2 Cornwall Celtics
2018-08-03 11:00 Don Beer Arena Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 3 - 7 Sudbury Rockhounds
2018-08-03 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Huntsville Hawks 4 - 7 Arthur Aces
2018-08-03 11:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Gloucester Griffins 2 3 - 5 Barrie Bombers
2018-08-03 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Peterborough Lakers 2 3 - 10 Akwesasne Storm 2
2018-08-03 12:30 Pickering Recreation Centre Pelham Raiders 1 4 - 12 Orillia Kings
2018-08-03 16:00 Legends Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 5 - 5 Oakville Hawks 2
2018-08-03 16:00 Don Beer Arena Northumberland Nemesis 6 - 8 Wallaceburg Griffins
2018-08-03 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 5 - 1 Cornwall Celtics
2018-08-03 16:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Whitby Warriors 2 10 - 3 Sudbury Rockhounds
2018-08-03 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 2 6 - 7 Arthur Aces
2018-08-03 17:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Huntsville Hawks 7 - 7 Barrie Bombers
2018-08-03 17:00 Legends Centre Pelham Raiders 1 3 - 8 Akwesasne Storm 2
2018-08-03 17:00 Don Beer Arena Orillia Kings 2 - 8 Peterborough Lakers 2
2018-08-04 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 1 - 6 Whitby Warriors 2
2018-08-04 11:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Sudbury Rockhounds 2 - 1 Cornwall Celtics
2018-08-04 12:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Oakville Hawks 2 5 - 8 Wallaceburg Griffins
2018-08-04 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Northumberland Nemesis 3 - 7 Six Nations Warriors 2
2018-08-04 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Peterborough Lakers 2 6 - 4 Pelham Raiders 1
2018-08-04 12:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Orillia Kings 2 - 10 Akwesasne Storm 2
2018-08-04 13:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Huntsville Hawks 2 - 10 Gloucester Griffins 2
2018-08-04 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Arthur Aces 6 - 2 Barrie Bombers
2018-08-04 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 7 - 3 Peterborough Lakers 2
2018-08-04 18:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Arthur Aces 2 - 4 Sudbury Rockhounds
2018-08-04 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Akwesasne Storm 2 6 - 4 Oakville Hawks 2
2018-08-04 20:30 McKinney Centre Whitby Warriors 2 6 - 5 Barrie Bombers
2018-08-05 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 5 - 4 Sudbury Rockhounds
2018-08-05 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 2 5 - 4 Akwesasne Storm 2
2018-08-05 16:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 7 - 4 Whitby Warriors 2