Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Owen Sound Northstars Tournament

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Owen Sound, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2018-06-15 to 2018-06-17

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Novice B/C FULL

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Pelham Raiders 1

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
London Blue Devils 1
Mimico Mountaineers 2
Niagara Thunderhawks
Owen Sound North Stars 1
Pelham Raiders 1
Shelburne Veterans
St Catharines Athletics 2
Wallaceburg Griffins

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2018-06-15 16:00 Bayshore Community Centre Shelburne Veterans 9 - 2 Mimico Mountaineers 2
2018-06-15 16:00 Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre Owen Sound North Stars 1 3 - 7 London Blue Devils 1
2018-06-15 17:00 Bayshore Community Centre Pelham Raiders 1 7 - 6 Wallaceburg Griffins
2018-06-15 17:00 Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre St Catharines Athletics 2 6 - 10 Niagara Thunderhawks
2018-06-15 19:00 Bayshore Community Centre London Blue Devils 1 3 - 1 Shelburne Veterans
2018-06-15 19:00 Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre Mimico Mountaineers 2 5 - 11 Owen Sound North Stars 1
2018-06-15 20:00 Bayshore Community Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 8 - 5 St Catharines Athletics 2
2018-06-15 20:00 Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre Niagara Thunderhawks 3 - 3 Pelham Raiders 1
2018-06-16 09:00 Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre Owen Sound North Stars 1 6 - 6 Niagara Thunderhawks
2018-06-16 10:00 Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre Pelham Raiders 1 1 - 0 London Blue Devils 1
2018-06-16 11:00 Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre St Catharines Athletics 2 6 - 6 Mimico Mountaineers 2
2018-06-16 13:00 Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 8 - 12 Owen Sound North Stars 1
2018-06-16 13:00 Shallow Lake and District Community Centre Niagara Thunderhawks 5 - 6 Shelburne Veterans
2018-06-16 16:00 Bayshore Community Centre Mimico Mountaineers 2 2 - 11 Pelham Raiders 1
2018-06-16 16:00 Wiarton Arena and Community Centre London Blue Devils 1 15 - 0 St Catharines Athletics 2
2018-06-16 18:00 Shallow Lake and District Community Centre Shelburne Veterans 12 - 3 Wallaceburg Griffins
2018-06-17 11:15 Bayshore Community Centre Pelham Raiders 1 5 - 4 London Blue Devils 1