Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Novice Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-11 to 2017-08-13

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Novice D

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Kahnawake Mohawks 1 (Silver D), New Tecumseth Renegades 1 (Gold D)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Barrie Bombers 2
Burlington Chiefs 2
Halton Hills Bulldogs 2
Kahnawake Mohawks 1
Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2
London Blue Devils 2
Markham Thunder
Milton Mavericks 2
Mimico Mountaineers 2
New Tecumseth Renegades 1
Northumberland Nemesis
Sarnia Pacers 2
Six Nations Warriors 2
Stayner Hitmen
West Durham Rockmen
Windsor Warlocks

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-11 10:00 Children's Arena Burlington Chiefs 2 5 - 2 Mimico Mountaineers 2
2017-08-11 10:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Barrie Bombers 2 2 - 4 Markham Thunder
2017-08-11 10:00 Pickering Recreation Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 1 7 - 8 Milton Mavericks 2
2017-08-11 10:00 Darlington Sports Centre London Blue Devils 2 6 - 1 Stayner Hitmen
2017-08-11 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 2 3 - 1 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2
2017-08-11 11:00 McKinney Centre West Durham Rockmen 6 - 1 Windsor Warlocks
2017-08-11 11:00 McKinney Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 1 7 - 6 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-11 11:00 Children's Arena Sarnia Pacers 2 8 - 8 Northumberland Nemesis
2017-08-11 16:00 Darlington Sports Centre Mimico Mountaineers 2 11 - 3 Barrie Bombers 2
2017-08-11 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Markham Thunder 1 - 8 Burlington Chiefs 2
2017-08-11 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre London Blue Devils 2 6 - 1 Milton Mavericks 2
2017-08-11 17:00 McKinney Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 1 11 - 3 Stayner Hitmen
2017-08-11 17:00 McKinney Centre West Durham Rockmen 6 - 5 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2
2017-08-11 17:00 Children's Arena Halton Hills Bulldogs 2 5 - 4 Windsor Warlocks
2017-08-11 17:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Sarnia Pacers 2 11 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-11 17:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Northumberland Nemesis 4 - 14 Kahnawake Mohawks 1
2017-08-12 10:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex London Blue Devils 2 2 - 5 New Tecumseth Renegades 1
2017-08-12 10:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Stayner Hitmen 4 - 6 Milton Mavericks 2
2017-08-12 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Barrie Bombers 2 5 - 8 Burlington Chiefs 2
2017-08-12 11:00 McKinney Centre Markham Thunder 6 - 5 Mimico Mountaineers 2
2017-08-12 11:00 McKinney Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 1 6 - 4 Sarnia Pacers 2
2017-08-12 11:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Northumberland Nemesis 17 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-12 11:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Halton Hills Bulldogs 2 8 - 1 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-12 11:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2 5 - 7 Windsor Warlocks
2017-08-12 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 3 - 2 Sarnia Pacers 2
2017-08-12 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 2 7 - 10 New Tecumseth Renegades 1
2017-08-12 17:00 McKinney Centre London Blue Devils 2 6 - 3 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-12 17:00 McKinney Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 1 8 - 6 Markham Thunder
2017-08-13 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 0 - 10 New Tecumseth Renegades 1
2017-08-13 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre London Blue Devils 2 3 - 4 Kahnawake Mohawks 1
2017-08-13 16:15 Iroquois Park Sports Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 1 6 - 2 Kahnawake Mohawks 1