Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Novice Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-11 to 2017-08-13

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Novice C

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Barrie Bombers 1 (Silver C), Owen Sound North Stars 1 (Gold C)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Barrie Bombers 1
Brantford Warriors 1
Caledon Bandits 1
Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
Clarington Gaels 2
Guelph Regals 2
Hamilton Bengals
Huntsville Hawks
Innisfil Wolfpack 1
Kawartha Lakes Fury
Lincoln Crush 1
Orangeville Northmen 2
Owen Sound North Stars 1
Shelburne Veterans
St Catharines Athletics 2
Whitby Warriors 2

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-11 11:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex St Catharines Athletics 2 8 - 8 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2017-08-11 11:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Guelph Regals 2 4 - 4 Brantford Warriors 1
2017-08-11 11:00 Darlington Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 1 11 - 9 Barrie Bombers 1
2017-08-11 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 1 10 - 5 Whitby Warriors 2
2017-08-11 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Caledon Bandits 1 8 - 6 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-11 12:30 McKinney Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 1 - 6 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-11 12:30 McKinney Centre Orangeville Northmen 2 4 - 2 Hamilton Bengals
2017-08-11 12:30 Children's Arena Shelburne Veterans 6 - 6 Lincoln Crush 1
2017-08-11 17:00 Darlington Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 6 - 5 Guelph Regals 2
2017-08-11 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Brantford Warriors 1 5 - 5 St Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-11 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 1 7 - 8 Barrie Bombers 1
2017-08-11 18:00 McKinney Centre Owen Sound North Stars 1 10 - 7 Whitby Warriors 2
2017-08-11 18:00 McKinney Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 1 - 6 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-11 18:00 Children's Arena Caledon Bandits 1 5 - 4 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-11 18:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Shelburne Veterans 4 - 7 Hamilton Bengals
2017-08-11 18:00 Pickering Recreation Centre Lincoln Crush 1 1 - 8 Orangeville Northmen 2
2017-08-12 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 1 2 - 11 Owen Sound North Stars 1
2017-08-12 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 2 2 - 10 Barrie Bombers 1
2017-08-12 12:30 McKinney Centre Guelph Regals 2 2 - 4 St Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-12 12:30 McKinney Centre Brantford Warriors 1 4 - 6 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2017-08-12 12:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Orangeville Northmen 2 2 - 6 Shelburne Veterans
2017-08-12 12:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Lincoln Crush 1 4 - 6 Hamilton Bengals
2017-08-12 12:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Caledon Bandits 1 12 - 3 Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
2017-08-12 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Clarington Gaels 2 5 - 1 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-12 17:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Kawartha Lakes Fury 5 - 9 Hamilton Bengals
2017-08-12 17:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Caledon Bandits 1 2 - 7 Barrie Bombers 1
2017-08-12 17:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Owen Sound North Stars 1 6 - 5 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-12 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orangeville Northmen 2 6 - 1 St Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-13 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Hamilton Bengals 4 - 5 Barrie Bombers 1
2017-08-13 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 1 9 - 4 Orangeville Northmen 2
2017-08-13 16:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Barrie Bombers 1 6 - 10 Owen Sound North Stars 1