Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Novice Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-11 to 2017-08-13

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Novice B

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Gloucester Griffins 1 (Silver B), Oakville Hawks 1 (Gold B)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm 1
Cambridge Chiefs 1
Cornwall Celtics
Gloucester Griffins 1
Halton Hills Bulldogs 1
London Blue Devils 1
Midland Braves
Milton Mavericks 1
Nepean Knights 1
Niagara Thunderhawks
Oakville Hawks 1
Orillia Kings 1
Peterborough Lakers 2
Sarnia Pacers 1
Uxbridge Enforcers
Wallaceburg Griffins

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-11 12:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Orillia Kings 1 3 - 4 Milton Mavericks 1
2017-08-11 12:30 Pickering Recreation Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 1 9 - 13 Wallaceburg Griffins
2017-08-11 12:30 Darlington Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 1 6 - 7 Oakville Hawks 1
2017-08-11 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Uxbridge Enforcers 4 - 7 Midland Braves
2017-08-11 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Nepean Knights 1 3 - 6 Peterborough Lakers 2
2017-08-11 13:30 McKinney Centre London Blue Devils 1 6 - 5 Niagara Thunderhawks
2017-08-11 13:30 McKinney Centre Akwesasne Storm 1 11 - 11 Sarnia Pacers 1
2017-08-11 13:30 Children's Arena Cambridge Chiefs 1 4 - 7 Cornwall Celtics
2017-08-11 18:00 Darlington Sports Centre Milton Mavericks 1 7 - 5 Halton Hills Bulldogs 1
2017-08-11 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 1 - 9 Orillia Kings 1
2017-08-11 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Uxbridge Enforcers 4 - 11 Oakville Hawks 1
2017-08-11 19:30 McKinney Centre Gloucester Griffins 1 8 - 4 Midland Braves
2017-08-11 19:30 McKinney Centre London Blue Devils 1 1 - 8 Peterborough Lakers 2
2017-08-11 19:30 Children's Arena Nepean Knights 1 4 - 6 Niagara Thunderhawks
2017-08-11 19:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Cambridge Chiefs 1 4 - 11 Sarnia Pacers 1
2017-08-11 19:30 Pickering Recreation Centre Cornwall Celtics 3 - 5 Akwesasne Storm 1
2017-08-12 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Uxbridge Enforcers 4 - 4 Gloucester Griffins 1
2017-08-12 13:30 McKinney Centre Midland Braves 3 - 7 Oakville Hawks 1
2017-08-12 13:30 McKinney Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 1 5 - 7 Orillia Kings 1
2017-08-12 13:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Wallaceburg Griffins 7 - 2 Milton Mavericks 1
2017-08-12 13:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Akwesasne Storm 1 15 - 2 Cambridge Chiefs 1
2017-08-12 13:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Cornwall Celtics 4 - 6 Sarnia Pacers 1
2017-08-12 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Nepean Knights 1 5 - 2 London Blue Devils 1
2017-08-12 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Peterborough Lakers 2 9 - 3 Niagara Thunderhawks
2017-08-12 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orillia Kings 1 10 - 7 Sarnia Pacers 1
2017-08-12 18:00 McKinney Centre Peterborough Lakers 2 5 - 6 Gloucester Griffins 1
2017-08-12 18:00 McKinney Centre Oakville Hawks 1 9 - 2 Nepean Knights 1
2017-08-12 18:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Akwesasne Storm 1 8 - 6 Wallaceburg Griffins
2017-08-13 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orillia Kings 1 4 - 7 Gloucester Griffins 1
2017-08-13 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oakville Hawks 1 6 - 4 Akwesasne Storm 1
2017-08-13 17:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 1 4 - 5 Oakville Hawks 1