Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Midget Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-11 to 2017-08-13

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Midget C

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): West Durham Rockmen (Silver C), Northumberland Nemesis 1 (Gold C)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Arthur Aces
Cambridge Chiefs
Gloucester Griffins 1
Guelph Regals 2
Huntsville Hawks
Lincoln Crush
Nepean Knights 2
New Tecumseth Renegades
Northumberland Nemesis 1
Orangeville Northmen 2
Sarnia Pacers
Shelburne Veterans
Six Nations Warriors 2
Six Nations Warriors 3
Soo Spartans
West Durham Rockmen

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-11 10:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Shelburne Veterans 3 - 2 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-11 10:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Northumberland Nemesis 1 8 - 4 Orangeville Northmen 2
2017-08-11 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 1 7 - 4 Cambridge Chiefs
2017-08-11 11:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Soo Spartans 6 - 1 Arthur Aces
2017-08-11 11:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena West Durham Rockmen 6 - 5 Sarnia Pacers
2017-08-11 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Nepean Knights 2 1 - 5 Lincoln Crush
2017-08-11 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Huntsville Hawks 5 - 3 Guelph Regals 2
2017-08-11 12:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Six Nations Warriors 3 0 - 6 New Tecumseth Renegades
2017-08-11 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 2 - 3 Northumberland Nemesis 1
2017-08-11 16:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Orangeville Northmen 2 3 - 8 Shelburne Veterans
2017-08-11 16:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Soo Spartans 4 - 4 Cambridge Chiefs
2017-08-11 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 1 9 - 4 Arthur Aces
2017-08-11 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Nepean Knights 2 1 - 15 Sarnia Pacers
2017-08-11 17:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex West Durham Rockmen 8 - 3 Lincoln Crush
2017-08-11 17:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Six Nations Warriors 3 5 - 9 Guelph Regals 2
2017-08-11 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 5 - 2 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-12 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Soo Spartans 4 - 7 Gloucester Griffins 1
2017-08-12 10:00 Legends Centre Arthur Aces 1 - 9 Cambridge Chiefs
2017-08-12 10:00 Legends Centre Northumberland Nemesis 1 2 - 3 Shelburne Veterans
2017-08-12 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orangeville Northmen 2 1 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-12 11:00 Legends Centre Huntsville Hawks 9 - 1 Six Nations Warriors 3
2017-08-12 11:00 Legends Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 5 - 3 Guelph Regals 2
2017-08-12 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre West Durham Rockmen 7 - 4 Nepean Knights 2
2017-08-12 12:30 Legends Centre Sarnia Pacers 2 - 2 Lincoln Crush
2017-08-12 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Shelburne Veterans 2 - 4 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-12 17:00 Legends Centre West Durham Rockmen 6 - 3 Cambridge Chiefs
2017-08-12 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Gloucester Griffins 1 4 - 5 Sarnia Pacers
2017-08-12 18:00 Legends Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 2 - 4 Northumberland Nemesis 1
2017-08-13 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Huntsville Hawks 3 - 6 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-13 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Sarnia Pacers 5 - 6 Northumberland Nemesis 1
2017-08-13 14:45 Iroquois Park Sports Centre West Durham Rockmen 2 - 3 Northumberland Nemesis 1