Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Midget Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-11 to 2017-08-13

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Midget B

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Clarington Gaels (Silver B), Brampton Excelsiors (Gold B)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Brampton Excelsiors
Burlington Chiefs
Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
Clarington Gaels
Cornwall Celtics
Kahnawake Mohawks 1
Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1
Mississauga Tomahawks
Newmarket Redbirds
Niagara Thunderhawks
Oakville Hawks 2
Oshawa Blue Knights
Owen Sound North Stars
Toronto Beaches
Toronto Stars 1
Welland Raiders

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-11 12:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Centre Wellington Mohawks 1 5 - 5 Oakville Hawks 2
2017-08-11 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 12 - 3 Kahnawake Mohawks 1
2017-08-11 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 4 - 5 Niagara Thunderhawks
2017-08-11 13:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Clarington Gaels 4 - 3 Newmarket Redbirds
2017-08-11 13:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Burlington Chiefs 6 - 11 Owen Sound North Stars
2017-08-11 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Toronto Beaches 2 - 5 Toronto Stars 1
2017-08-11 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Mississauga Tomahawks 8 - 4 Brampton Excelsiors
2017-08-11 14:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Welland Raiders 6 - 4 Cornwall Celtics
2017-08-11 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oakville Hawks 2 3 - 2 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1
2017-08-11 18:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Kahnawake Mohawks 1 2 - 6 Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
2017-08-11 18:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Clarington Gaels 9 - 3 Niagara Thunderhawks
2017-08-11 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 5 - 3 Newmarket Redbirds
2017-08-11 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Toronto Beaches 5 - 4 Owen Sound North Stars
2017-08-11 19:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Burlington Chiefs 4 - 6 Toronto Stars 1
2017-08-11 20:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Welland Raiders 9 - 11 Brampton Excelsiors
2017-08-11 20:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cornwall Celtics 4 - 5 Mississauga Tomahawks
2017-08-12 12:30 Legends Centre Clarington Gaels 2 - 3 Oshawa Blue Knights
2017-08-12 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Newmarket Redbirds 5 - 10 Niagara Thunderhawks
2017-08-12 13:30 Legends Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1 4 - 2 Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
2017-08-12 13:30 Legends Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 1 0 - 5 Oakville Hawks 2
2017-08-12 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Mississauga Tomahawks 6 - 2 Welland Raiders
2017-08-12 14:30 Legends Centre Cornwall Celtics 2 - 6 Brampton Excelsiors
2017-08-12 14:30 Legends Centre Burlington Chiefs 9 - 2 Toronto Beaches
2017-08-12 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 6 - 2 Toronto Stars 1
2017-08-12 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oakville Hawks 2 2 - 5 Brampton Excelsiors
2017-08-12 19:30 Legends Centre Owen Sound North Stars 6 - 5 Oshawa Blue Knights
2017-08-12 19:30 Legends Centre Clarington Gaels 6 - 3 Toronto Stars 1
2017-08-12 20:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Mississauga Tomahawks 6 - 2 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 1
2017-08-13 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Brampton Excelsiors 4 - 3 Owen Sound North Stars
2017-08-13 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Clarington Gaels 4 - 3 Mississauga Tomahawks
2017-08-13 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Brampton Excelsiors 4 - 3 Clarington Gaels