Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Tyke Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-06 to 2017-08-08

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Tyke D

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Oakville Hawks 2 (Silver D), Stayner Hitmen (Gold D)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Arthur Aces
Burlington Chiefs 2
Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
Clarington Gaels 2
Cornwall Celtics
Guelph Regals 3
Halton Hills Bulldogs 2
Kahnawake Mohawks 1
London Blue Devils 2
Milton Mavericks 2
New Tecumseth Renegades
Oakville Hawks 2
Peterborough Lakers 3
Six Nations Warriors 2
Stayner Hitmen
Whitby Warriors 3

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-06 09:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Oakville Hawks 2 5 - 6 Kahnawake Mohawks 1
2017-08-06 09:00 Don Beer Arena Halton Hills Bulldogs 2 6 - 6 Guelph Regals 3
2017-08-06 09:00 Don Beer Arena Clarington Gaels 2 2 - 7 Cornwall Celtics
2017-08-06 09:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Milton Mavericks 2 7 - 7 Peterborough Lakers 3
2017-08-06 10:00 McKinney Centre Arthur Aces 7 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-06 10:00 McKinney Centre New Tecumseth Renegades 7 - 5 Whitby Warriors 3
2017-08-06 10:00 Legends Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 9 - 9 Stayner Hitmen
2017-08-06 10:00 Legends Centre London Blue Devils 2 9 - 7 Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
2017-08-06 14:30 McKinney Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 1 10 - 3 Halton Hills Bulldogs 2
2017-08-06 14:30 McKinney Centre Guelph Regals 3 4 - 7 Oakville Hawks 2
2017-08-06 14:30 Legends Centre Milton Mavericks 2 2 - 9 Cornwall Celtics
2017-08-06 14:30 Legends Centre Clarington Gaels 2 9 - 9 Peterborough Lakers 3
2017-08-06 14:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena New Tecumseth Renegades 2 - 8 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-06 14:30 Don Beer Arena Arthur Aces 10 - 3 Whitby Warriors 3
2017-08-06 14:30 Don Beer Arena London Blue Devils 2 7 - 7 Stayner Hitmen
2017-08-06 14:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 0 - 12 Burlington Chiefs 2
2017-08-07 09:00 McKinney Centre Milton Mavericks 2 4 - 10 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-07 09:00 McKinney Centre Peterborough Lakers 3 10 - 4 Cornwall Celtics
2017-08-07 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 2 2 - 9 Oakville Hawks 2
2017-08-07 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Guelph Regals 3 5 - 4 Kahnawake Mohawks 1
2017-08-07 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 13 - 2 London Blue Devils 2
2017-08-07 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 1 - 7 Stayner Hitmen
2017-08-07 10:00 McKinney Centre Arthur Aces 10 - 6 New Tecumseth Renegades
2017-08-07 10:00 McKinney Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 5 - 3 Whitby Warriors 3
2017-08-07 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 1 3 - 11 Stayner Hitmen
2017-08-07 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Arthur Aces 7 - 5 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-07 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cornwall Celtics 9 - 4 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-07 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 8 - 11 Oakville Hawks 2
2017-08-08 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Stayner Hitmen 9 - 4 Arthur Aces
2017-08-08 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cornwall Celtics 5 - 6 Oakville Hawks 2
2017-08-08 15:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Stayner Hitmen 5 - 4 Oakville Hawks 2