Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Tyke Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-06 to 2017-08-08

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Tyke C

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Akwesasne Storm 1 (Silver C), Owen Sound North Stars (Gold C)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm 1
Brantford Warriors
Caledon Bandits 1
Cambridge Chiefs 1
Guelph Regals 2
Hamilton Bengals
Kawartha Lakes Fury
Lincoln Crush 1
Newmarket Redbirds
Orangeville Northmen 2
Oshawa Blue Knights 2
Owen Sound North Stars
St Catharines Athletics 2
Uxbridge Enforcers
Welland Raiders 2
Whitby Warriors 2

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-06 10:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Kawartha Lakes Fury 7 - 3 Welland Raiders 2
2017-08-06 10:00 Don Beer Arena Hamilton Bengals 6 - 7 St Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-06 10:00 Don Beer Arena Whitby Warriors 2 6 - 7 Uxbridge Enforcers
2017-08-06 10:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Oshawa Blue Knights 2 4 - 3 Guelph Regals 2
2017-08-06 11:00 McKinney Centre Cambridge Chiefs 1 5 - 4 Owen Sound North Stars
2017-08-06 11:00 McKinney Centre Newmarket Redbirds 2 - 6 Brantford Warriors
2017-08-06 11:00 Legends Centre Caledon Bandits 1 9 - 7 Lincoln Crush 1
2017-08-06 11:00 Legends Centre Orangeville Northmen 2 5 - 8 Akwesasne Storm 1
2017-08-06 16:00 McKinney Centre Welland Raiders 2 3 - 8 Hamilton Bengals
2017-08-06 16:00 McKinney Centre St Catharines Athletics 2 5 - 4 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2017-08-06 16:00 Legends Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 2 2 - 2 Uxbridge Enforcers
2017-08-06 16:00 Legends Centre Whitby Warriors 2 13 - 0 Guelph Regals 2
2017-08-06 16:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Newmarket Redbirds 4 - 9 Owen Sound North Stars
2017-08-06 16:00 Don Beer Arena Cambridge Chiefs 1 11 - 2 Brantford Warriors
2017-08-06 16:00 Don Beer Arena Orangeville Northmen 2 7 - 10 Lincoln Crush 1
2017-08-06 16:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Akwesasne Storm 1 8 - 8 Caledon Bandits 1
2017-08-07 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 2 3 - 7 Whitby Warriors 2
2017-08-07 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Guelph Regals 2 1 - 7 Uxbridge Enforcers
2017-08-07 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Hamilton Bengals 4 - 1 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2017-08-07 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 2 6 - 2 Welland Raiders 2
2017-08-07 11:00 McKinney Centre Caledon Bandits 1 10 - 2 Orangeville Northmen 2
2017-08-07 11:00 McKinney Centre Akwesasne Storm 1 5 - 5 Lincoln Crush 1
2017-08-07 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cambridge Chiefs 1 8 - 2 Newmarket Redbirds
2017-08-07 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 9 - 4 Brantford Warriors
2017-08-07 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 2 6 - 8 Akwesasne Storm 1
2017-08-07 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cambridge Chiefs 1 8 - 3 Whitby Warriors 2
2017-08-07 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Uxbridge Enforcers 3 - 10 Owen Sound North Stars
2017-08-07 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Caledon Bandits 1 7 - 3 Hamilton Bengals
2017-08-08 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Akwesasne Storm 1 4 - 3 Cambridge Chiefs 1
2017-08-08 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 11 - 4 Caledon Bandits 1
2017-08-08 15:45 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Akwesasne Storm 1 3 - 9 Owen Sound North Stars