Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Tyke Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-06 to 2017-08-08

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Tyke B

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Innisfil Wolfpack (Silver B), Nepean Knights 1 (Gold B)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Barrie Bombers 1
Brampton Excelsiors 1
Clarington Gaels 3
Innisfil Wolfpack
Kitchener-Waterloo Braves
Milton Mavericks 1
Nepean Knights 1
Niagara Thunderhawks
Northumberland Nemesis
Orillia Kings 1
Peterborough Lakers 2
Six Nations Warriors 1
Wallaceburg Griffins
Welland Raiders 1
West Durham Rockmen
Whitby Warriors 1

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-06 11:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Nepean Knights 1 5 - 7 Barrie Bombers 1
2017-08-06 11:00 Don Beer Arena Orillia Kings 1 6 - 3 Clarington Gaels 3
2017-08-06 11:00 Don Beer Arena Milton Mavericks 1 4 - 4 Whitby Warriors 1
2017-08-06 11:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Innisfil Wolfpack 8 - 9 Peterborough Lakers 2
2017-08-06 12:30 McKinney Centre Welland Raiders 1 3 - 2 Brampton Excelsiors 1
2017-08-06 12:30 McKinney Centre Niagara Thunderhawks 5 - 7 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-06 12:30 Legends Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 7 - 6 Six Nations Warriors 1
2017-08-06 12:30 Legends Centre Northumberland Nemesis 11 - 4 Wallaceburg Griffins
2017-08-06 17:00 McKinney Centre Barrie Bombers 1 3 - 12 Orillia Kings 1
2017-08-06 17:00 McKinney Centre Clarington Gaels 3 3 - 16 Nepean Knights 1
2017-08-06 17:00 Legends Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 7 - 6 Whitby Warriors 1
2017-08-06 17:00 Legends Centre Milton Mavericks 1 7 - 4 Peterborough Lakers 2
2017-08-06 17:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Niagara Thunderhawks 5 - 8 Brampton Excelsiors 1
2017-08-06 17:00 Don Beer Arena Welland Raiders 1 3 - 2 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-06 17:00 Don Beer Arena Northumberland Nemesis 8 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 1
2017-08-06 17:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Wallaceburg Griffins 6 - 11 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves
2017-08-07 12:30 McKinney Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 7 - 7 Milton Mavericks 1
2017-08-07 12:30 McKinney Centre Peterborough Lakers 2 3 - 10 Whitby Warriors 1
2017-08-07 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orillia Kings 1 3 - 7 Nepean Knights 1
2017-08-07 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Clarington Gaels 3 3 - 9 Barrie Bombers 1
2017-08-07 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 7 - 8 Northumberland Nemesis
2017-08-07 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 2 - 13 Six Nations Warriors 1
2017-08-07 13:30 McKinney Centre Welland Raiders 1 1 - 2 Niagara Thunderhawks
2017-08-07 13:30 McKinney Centre Brampton Excelsiors 1 3 - 5 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-07 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orillia Kings 1 5 - 3 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves
2017-08-07 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Welland Raiders 1 5 - 6 Innisfil Wolfpack
2017-08-07 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Milton Mavericks 1 6 - 2 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-07 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Northumberland Nemesis 4 - 6 Nepean Knights 1
2017-08-08 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Orillia Kings 1 4 - 7 Innisfil Wolfpack
2017-08-08 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Milton Mavericks 1 3 - 9 Nepean Knights 1
2017-08-08 16:15 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 4 - 8 Nepean Knights 1