Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Tyke Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-06 to 2017-08-08

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Tyke A

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Peterborough Lakers 1 (Silver A), Halton Hills Bulldogs 1 (Gold A)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Burlington Chiefs 1
Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
Clarington Gaels 1
Guelph Regals 1
Halton Hills Bulldogs 1
Huntsville Hawks
London Blue Devils 1
Mimico Mountaineers 1
Oakville Hawks 1
Orangeville Northmen 1
Oshawa Blue Knights 1
Peterborough Lakers 1
Sarnia Pacers 1
St Catharines Athletics 1
Toronto Beaches
Windsor Warlocks

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-06 12:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Oakville Hawks 1 11 - 5 Clarington Gaels 1
2017-08-06 12:30 Don Beer Arena Guelph Regals 1 7 - 1 Toronto Beaches
2017-08-06 12:30 Don Beer Arena Halton Hills Bulldogs 1 10 - 2 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-06 12:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Burlington Chiefs 1 7 - 4 Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
2017-08-06 13:30 McKinney Centre Peterborough Lakers 1 10 - 2 Orangeville Northmen 1
2017-08-06 13:30 McKinney Centre Windsor Warlocks 12 - 8 Sarnia Pacers 1
2017-08-06 13:30 Legends Centre London Blue Devils 1 2 - 4 St Catharines Athletics 1
2017-08-06 13:30 Legends Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 1 5 - 4 Mimico Mountaineers 1
2017-08-06 18:00 McKinney Centre Clarington Gaels 1 2 - 7 Guelph Regals 1
2017-08-06 18:00 McKinney Centre Toronto Beaches 2 - 14 Oakville Hawks 1
2017-08-06 18:00 Legends Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 4 - 7 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-06 18:00 Legends Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 1 10 - 1 Centre Wellington Mohawks 1
2017-08-06 18:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Windsor Warlocks 7 - 10 Orangeville Northmen 1
2017-08-06 18:00 Don Beer Arena Peterborough Lakers 1 13 - 2 Sarnia Pacers 1
2017-08-06 18:00 Don Beer Arena Oshawa Blue Knights 1 2 - 5 St Catharines Athletics 1
2017-08-06 18:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Mimico Mountaineers 1 4 - 10 London Blue Devils 1
2017-08-07 13:30 Legends Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 6 - 8 Halton Hills Bulldogs 1
2017-08-07 13:30 Legends Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 1 3 - 5 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-07 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Guelph Regals 1 5 - 6 Oakville Hawks 1
2017-08-07 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Toronto Beaches 6 - 8 Clarington Gaels 1
2017-08-07 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre London Blue Devils 1 6 - 0 Oshawa Blue Knights 1
2017-08-07 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Mimico Mountaineers 1 0 - 11 St Catharines Athletics 1
2017-08-07 14:30 McKinney Centre Peterborough Lakers 1 14 - 2 Windsor Warlocks
2017-08-07 14:30 McKinney Centre Orangeville Northmen 1 8 - 3 Sarnia Pacers 1
2017-08-07 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oakville Hawks 1 7 - 5 London Blue Devils 1
2017-08-07 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Peterborough Lakers 1 8 - 5 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-07 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 1 13 - 5 Orangeville Northmen 1
2017-08-07 19:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 1 3 - 6 Guelph Regals 1
2017-08-08 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oakville Hawks 1 4 - 7 Peterborough Lakers 1
2017-08-08 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Halton Hills Bulldogs 1 5 - 2 Guelph Regals 1
2017-08-08 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Peterborough Lakers 1 4 - 9 Halton Hills Bulldogs 1