Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Peewee Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-04 to 2017-08-06

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Peewee D

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Oshawa Blue Knights 2 (Silver D), Kawartha Lakes Fury (Gold D)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Brantford Warriors
Cambridge Chiefs 2
Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
Guelph Regals 3
Kawartha Lakes Fury
Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2
Midland Braves
Milton Mavericks 2
Mimico Mountaineers 2
Nepean Knights 3
Orangeville Northmen 2
Oshawa Blue Knights 2
St Catharines Athletics 2
Sudbury Rockhounds
West Durham Rockmen
Whitby Warriors 4

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-04 09:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Midland Braves 2 - 4 Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
2017-08-04 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 4 9 - 5 Orangeville Northmen 2
2017-08-04 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 2 10 - 3 Nepean Knights 3
2017-08-04 10:00 McKinney Centre Sudbury Rockhounds 5 - 6 Cambridge Chiefs 2
2017-08-04 10:00 McKinney Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2 4 - 4 Milton Mavericks 2
2017-08-04 10:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Guelph Regals 3 7 - 7 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-04 10:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Mimico Mountaineers 2 0 - 3 Brantford Warriors
2017-08-04 10:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Kawartha Lakes Fury 7 - 0 St Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-04 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 5 - 2 Whitby Warriors 4
2017-08-04 14:30 McKinney Centre Orangeville Northmen 2 3 - 8 Midland Braves
2017-08-04 14:30 McKinney Centre Sudbury Rockhounds 7 - 2 Nepean Knights 3
2017-08-04 14:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Oshawa Blue Knights 2 4 - 4 Cambridge Chiefs 2
2017-08-04 14:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Guelph Regals 3 5 - 7 Milton Mavericks 2
2017-08-04 14:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2 6 - 0 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-04 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 1 - 4 Brantford Warriors
2017-08-04 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 2 1 - 6 Mimico Mountaineers 2
2017-08-05 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Sudbury Rockhounds 0 - 5 Oshawa Blue Knights 2
2017-08-05 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cambridge Chiefs 2 7 - 4 Nepean Knights 3
2017-08-05 09:00 McKinney Centre Whitby Warriors 4 3 - 1 Midland Braves
2017-08-05 09:00 McKinney Centre Orangeville Northmen 2 1 - 9 Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
2017-08-05 09:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Mimico Mountaineers 2 3 - 4 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2017-08-05 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St Catharines Athletics 2 1 - 11 Brantford Warriors
2017-08-05 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2 2 - 4 Guelph Regals 3
2017-08-05 10:00 McKinney Centre Milton Mavericks 2 7 - 5 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-05 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 2 - 5 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2017-08-05 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Milton Mavericks 2 0 - 4 Cambridge Chiefs 2
2017-08-05 16:00 McKinney Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 2 10 - 0 Guelph Regals 3
2017-08-05 16:00 McKinney Centre Brantford Warriors 6 - 2 Midland Braves
2017-08-06 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 4 - 3 Cambridge Chiefs 2
2017-08-06 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 2 4 - 3 Brantford Warriors
2017-08-06 14:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 7 - 6 Oshawa Blue Knights 2