Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Peewee Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-04 to 2017-08-06

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Peewee C

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Hamilton Bengals 1 (Silver C), Six Nations Warriors 2 (Gold C)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm 2
Barrie Bombers 1
Brampton Excelsiors 2
Clarington Gaels 2
Guelph Regals 2
Hamilton Bengals 1
Innisfil Wolfpack
Nepean Knights 2
Northumberland Nemesis
Oakville Hawks 2
Owen Sound North Stars
Sarnia Pacers
Shelburne Veterans
Six Nations Warriors 2
Wallaceburg Griffins
Whitby Warriors 3

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-04 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 3 8 - 11 Innisfil Wolfpack
2017-08-04 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Brampton Excelsiors 2 6 - 5 Barrie Bombers 1
2017-08-04 11:00 McKinney Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 4 - 7 Northumberland Nemesis
2017-08-04 11:00 McKinney Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 5 - 2 Shelburne Veterans
2017-08-04 11:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Owen Sound North Stars 6 - 4 Hamilton Bengals 1
2017-08-04 11:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Sarnia Pacers 6 - 7 Akwesasne Storm 2
2017-08-04 11:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Guelph Regals 2 2 - 6 Nepean Knights 2
2017-08-04 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oakville Hawks 2 3 - 4 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-04 16:00 McKinney Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 11 - 5 Brampton Excelsiors 2
2017-08-04 16:00 McKinney Centre Barrie Bombers 1 5 - 3 Whitby Warriors 3
2017-08-04 16:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Wallaceburg Griffins 4 - 5 Northumberland Nemesis
2017-08-04 16:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Six Nations Warriors 2 3 - 4 Shelburne Veterans
2017-08-04 16:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Sarnia Pacers 7 - 8 Hamilton Bengals 1
2017-08-04 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 8 - 5 Akwesasne Storm 2
2017-08-04 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oakville Hawks 2 4 - 4 Nepean Knights 2
2017-08-04 17:00 McKinney Centre Clarington Gaels 2 5 - 9 Guelph Regals 2
2017-08-05 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Wallaceburg Griffins 3 - 7 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-05 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Shelburne Veterans 5 - 6 Northumberland Nemesis
2017-08-05 11:00 McKinney Centre Brampton Excelsiors 2 6 - 3 Whitby Warriors 3
2017-08-05 11:00 McKinney Centre Barrie Bombers 1 6 - 6 Innisfil Wolfpack
2017-08-05 11:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Guelph Regals 2 4 - 2 Oakville Hawks 2
2017-08-05 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Clarington Gaels 2 5 - 3 Nepean Knights 2
2017-08-05 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 4 - 3 Sarnia Pacers
2017-08-05 12:30 McKinney Centre Hamilton Bengals 1 11 - 7 Akwesasne Storm 2
2017-08-05 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 8 - 6 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-05 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 1 - 2 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-05 17:00 McKinney Centre Northumberland Nemesis 6 - 14 Hamilton Bengals 1
2017-08-05 17:00 McKinney Centre Guelph Regals 2 6 - 4 Brampton Excelsiors 2
2017-08-06 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Innisfil Wolfpack 6 - 9 Six Nations Warriors 2
2017-08-06 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Hamilton Bengals 1 13 - 11 Guelph Regals 2
2017-08-06 15:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 2 7 - 1 Hamilton Bengals 1