Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Peewee Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-04 to 2017-08-06

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Peewee B

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Gloucester Griffins 1 (Silver B), Cornwall Celtics (Gold B),

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Burlington Chiefs 1
Caledon Bandits
Cambridge Chiefs 1
Cornwall Celtics
Gloucester Griffins 1
Huntsville Hawks
Kahnawake Mohawks 1
London Blue Devils 1
Milton Mavericks 1
Mississauga Tomahawks
Newmarket Redbirds 1
Niagara Thunderhawks 1
Orillia Kings 1
Toronto Beaches 1
Whitby Warriors 2
Windsor Warlocks

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-04 12:30 McKinney Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 5 - 0 Niagara Thunderhawks 1
2017-08-04 12:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Huntsville Hawks 8 - 6 Milton Mavericks 1
2017-08-04 12:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Whitby Warriors 2 5 - 3 Cambridge Chiefs 1
2017-08-04 12:30 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Toronto Beaches 1 8 - 4 Caledon Bandits
2017-08-04 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre London Blue Devils 1 1 - 4 Mississauga Tomahawks
2017-08-04 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cornwall Celtics 7 - 4 Windsor Warlocks
2017-08-04 13:30 McKinney Centre Newmarket Redbirds 1 2 - 8 Gloucester Griffins 1
2017-08-04 13:30 McKinney Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 1 8 - 7 Orillia Kings 1
2017-08-04 17:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Niagara Thunderhawks 1 7 - 4 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-04 17:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Milton Mavericks 1 3 - 6 Burlington Chiefs 1
2017-08-04 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Toronto Beaches 1 2 - 1 Cambridge Chiefs 1
2017-08-04 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 2 6 - 4 Caledon Bandits
2017-08-04 18:00 McKinney Centre Cornwall Celtics 3 - 1 Mississauga Tomahawks
2017-08-04 18:00 McKinney Centre London Blue Devils 1 12 - 3 Windsor Warlocks
2017-08-04 18:00 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Kahnawake Mohawks 1 1 - 6 Gloucester Griffins 1
2017-08-04 18:00 GB Rickard Recreation Complex Orillia Kings 1 6 - 4 Newmarket Redbirds 1
2017-08-05 12:30 McKinney Centre Toronto Beaches 1 4 - 8 Whitby Warriors 2
2017-08-05 12:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena Caledon Bandits 4 - 2 Cambridge Chiefs 1
2017-08-05 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Huntsville Hawks 4 - 8 Burlington Chiefs 1
2017-08-05 13:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Milton Mavericks 1 2 - 4 Niagara Thunderhawks 1
2017-08-05 13:30 McKinney Centre Newmarket Redbirds 1 7 - 3 Kahnawake Mohawks 1
2017-08-05 13:30 McKinney Centre Orillia Kings 1 5 - 9 Gloucester Griffins 1
2017-08-05 13:30 Luther Vipond Memorial Arena London Blue Devils 1 4 - 4 Cornwall Celtics
2017-08-05 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Mississauga Tomahawks 5 - 3 Windsor Warlocks
2017-08-05 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 4 - 1 Newmarket Redbirds 1
2017-08-05 18:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cornwall Celtics 7 - 2 Toronto Beaches 1
2017-08-05 18:00 McKinney Centre Whitby Warriors 2 3 - 7 Mississauga Tomahawks
2017-08-05 18:00 McKinney Centre Gloucester Griffins 1 4 - 3 Niagara Thunderhawks 1
2017-08-06 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 1 3 - 4 Cornwall Celtics
2017-08-06 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Mississauga Tomahawks 3 - 9 Gloucester Griffins 1
2017-08-06 15:15 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cornwall Celtics 4 - 3 Gloucester Griffins 1