Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Bantam Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-04 to 2017-08-06

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Bantam D

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Burlington Chiefs 2 (Silver D), Owen Sound North Stars (Gold D)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Akwesasne Storm 2
Barrie Bombers
Burlington Chiefs 2
Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
Gloucester Griffins 2
Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2
Midland Braves 1
Oshawa Blue Knights 2
Owen Sound North Stars
Peterborough Lakers 2
Shelburne Veterans
Simcoe Timberwolves
Six Nations Warriors 3
Six Nations Warriors 4
St. Catharines Athletics 2
Stayner Hitmen

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-04 09:00 Don Beer Arena Midland Braves 1 3 - 2 Gloucester Griffins 2
2017-08-04 09:00 Don Beer Arena Stayner Hitmen 2 - 4 Centre Wellington Mohawks 2
2017-08-04 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 7 - 4 Shelburne Veterans
2017-08-04 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Simcoe Timberwolves 8 - 2 Six Nations Warriors 4
2017-08-04 10:00 Ajax Community Arena Akwesasne Storm 2 6 - 1 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2
2017-08-04 10:00 Ajax Community Arena Oshawa Blue Knights 2 4 - 6 St. Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-04 10:00 Don Beer Arena Burlington Chiefs 2 4 - 11 Six Nations Warriors 3
2017-08-04 10:00 Don Beer Arena Peterborough Lakers 2 5 - 4 Barrie Bombers
2017-08-04 14:30 Ajax Community Arena Gloucester Griffins 2 3 - 8 Stayner Hitmen
2017-08-04 14:30 Ajax Community Arena Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 4 - 3 Midland Braves 1
2017-08-04 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Simcoe Timberwolves 5 - 5 Shelburne Veterans
2017-08-04 14:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 7 - 2 Six Nations Warriors 4
2017-08-04 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Oshawa Blue Knights 2 4 - 4 Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2
2017-08-04 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Akwesasne Storm 2 4 - 6 St. Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-04 16:00 Ajax Community Arena Peterborough Lakers 2 2 - 6 Six Nations Warriors 3
2017-08-04 16:00 Ajax Community Arena Barrie Bombers 3 - 7 Burlington Chiefs 2
2017-08-05 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Simcoe Timberwolves 3 - 4 Owen Sound North Stars
2017-08-05 09:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Six Nations Warriors 4 2 - 8 Shelburne Veterans
2017-08-05 09:00 Legends Centre Stayner Hitmen 2 - 2 Midland Braves 1
2017-08-05 09:00 Legends Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 2 - 3 Gloucester Griffins 2
2017-08-05 09:00 Don Beer Arena Burlington Chiefs 2 5 - 2 Peterborough Lakers 2
2017-08-05 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Barrie Bombers 2 - 6 Six Nations Warriors 3
2017-08-05 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Akwesasne Storm 2 4 - 1 Oshawa Blue Knights 2
2017-08-05 10:00 Legends Centre Kitchener-Waterloo Braves 2 3 - 6 St. Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-05 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Centre Wellington Mohawks 2 2 - 4 Burlington Chiefs 2
2017-08-05 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre St. Catharines Athletics 2 7 - 6 Simcoe Timberwolves
2017-08-05 16:00 Legends Centre Owen Sound North Stars 6 - 0 Akwesasne Storm 2
2017-08-05 16:00 Legends Centre Six Nations Warriors 3 7 - 4 Stayner Hitmen
2017-08-06 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 6 - 4 St. Catharines Athletics 2
2017-08-06 10:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Owen Sound North Stars 12 - 5 Six Nations Warriors 3
2017-08-06 14:45 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Burlington Chiefs 2 2 - 10 Owen Sound North Stars