Gold Ad

(Responsive)

Tournament Division Information

TOURNAMENT NAME: Bantam Provincials

TOURNAMENT LOCATION: Whitby, ON

TOURNAMENT DATES: 2017-08-04 to 2017-08-06

TOURNAMENT DIVISION: Bantam C

TOURNAMENT DIVISION WINNER(S): Brampton Excelsiors 2 (Silver C), Kawartha Lakes Fury (Gold C)

TOURNAMENT DIVISION TEAMS:
Brampton Excelsiors 2
Cambridge Chiefs
Clarington Gaels 2
Cornwall Celtics 1
Huntsville Hawks
Innisfil Wolfpack
Kahnawake Mohawks 1
Kawartha Lakes Fury
Nepean Knights 2
Northumberland Nemesis
Sudbury Rockhounds
Toronto Stars
Wallaceburg Griffins
Welland Raiders
West Durham Rockmen
Whitby Warriors 2

SCORES:

    Date     Time Location Team#1 Result Team#2 Fix
2017-08-04 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 5 - 2 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-04 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Northumberland Nemesis 8 - 1 Cornwall Celtics 1
2017-08-04 11:00 Ajax Community Arena Kahnawake Mohawks 1 3 - 5 Cambridge Chiefs
2017-08-04 11:00 Ajax Community Arena Whitby Warriors 2 4 - 7 Welland Raiders
2017-08-04 11:00 Don Beer Arena Wallaceburg Griffins 5 - 3 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-04 11:00 Don Beer Arena Huntsville Hawks 1 - 2 Sudbury Rockhounds
2017-08-04 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Brampton Excelsiors 2 4 - 1 Innisfil Wolfpack
2017-08-04 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Nepean Knights 2 6 - 3 Toronto Stars
2017-08-04 16:00 Don Beer Arena Clarington Gaels 2 2 - 3 Northumberland Nemesis
2017-08-04 16:00 Don Beer Arena Cornwall Celtics 1 0 - 10 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2017-08-04 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Whitby Warriors 2 5 - 8 Cambridge Chiefs
2017-08-04 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kahnawake Mohawks 1 5 - 4 Welland Raiders
2017-08-04 17:00 Ajax Community Arena Huntsville Hawks 4 - 1 West Durham Rockmen
2017-08-04 17:00 Ajax Community Arena Wallaceburg Griffins 5 - 4 Sudbury Rockhounds
2017-08-04 17:00 Don Beer Arena Nepean Knights 2 4 - 4 Innisfil Wolfpack
2017-08-04 17:00 Don Beer Arena Toronto Stars 0 - 10 Brampton Excelsiors 2
2017-08-05 10:00 Legends Centre Whitby Warriors 2 4 - 3 Kahnawake Mohawks 1
2017-08-05 10:00 Don Beer Arena Welland Raiders 3 - 7 Cambridge Chiefs
2017-08-05 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Northumberland Nemesis 2 - 5 Kawartha Lakes Fury
2017-08-05 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cornwall Celtics 1 3 - 8 Clarington Gaels 2
2017-08-05 11:00 Legends Centre Brampton Excelsiors 2 5 - 3 Nepean Knights 2
2017-08-05 11:00 Legends Centre Toronto Stars 3 - 8 Innisfil Wolfpack
2017-08-05 11:00 Don Beer Arena Wallaceburg Griffins 2 - 3 Huntsville Hawks
2017-08-05 12:30 Iroquois Park Sports Centre West Durham Rockmen 9 - 1 Sudbury Rockhounds
2017-08-05 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 9 - 3 Innisfil Wolfpack
2017-08-05 17:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Huntsville Hawks 2 - 3 Welland Raiders
2017-08-05 17:00 Legends Centre Cambridge Chiefs 8 - 3 Wallaceburg Griffins
2017-08-05 17:00 Legends Centre Brampton Excelsiors 2 4 - 1 Northumberland Nemesis
2017-08-06 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 8 - 1 Welland Raiders
2017-08-06 11:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Cambridge Chiefs 3 - 5 Brampton Excelsiors 2
2017-08-06 16:00 Iroquois Park Sports Centre Kawartha Lakes Fury 4 - 2 Brampton Excelsiors 2